Zicko Polje, Serbia Page

Other names: Žičko Polje

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.6431 Longitude 19.2806 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 44° 38' 35N Long (DMS) 19° 16' 50E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5420

Weather Charts


Zicko Polje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zicko Polje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zicko Polje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Isakovaca (0.9 nm)
Ciganlija (1.4 nm)
Meduvode (0.8 nm)
Gutina Ada (1.1 nm)
Gutica Ada (1.1 nm)
Pejina Ada (1.5 nm)
Ciglane (1.6 nm)
Konjskoca (2.0 nm)
Ada Kale (2.3 nm)
Pirevina (0.4 nm)
Mackovac (1.0 nm)
Lesnica (1.4 nm)
Mijaniste (1.1 nm)
Straza (1.0 nm)
Budzak (1.4 nm)
Jelav (1.5 nm)
Ugarnica (1.8 nm)
Prudovi (2.1 nm)
Sreckovaca (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 23 nm W 241
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 28 nm N 34
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 26 nm W 245 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 53 nm N 338 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 45 nm E 76 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Straža (Loznica)
1.7 nm S Jelav
1.4 nm NE Lešnica, Serbia
1.9 nm NW Janja
3.0 nm SE Donji Dobrić
2.7 nm NE Novo Selo (Loznica)
4.0 nm NW Čardačine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:56 2016