Zabrezje, Serbia Page

Other names: Zabrežje

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.2829 Longitude 20.5976 Altitude (feet) 849
Lat (DMS) 44° 16' 58N Long (DMS) 20° 35' 51E Altitude (meters) 258
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18843

Weather Charts


Zabrezje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zabrezje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zabrezje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vrbica (1.8 nm)
Kamenar (2.1 nm)
Arandelovac (2.2 nm)
Vukosavci (3.2 nm)
Svabici (1.0 nm)
Orasac (2.9 nm)
Lipar (2.8 nm)
Kopljare (3.6 nm)
Banja (1.1 nm)
Marinovac (1.2 nm)
Riznica Kraj (1.8 nm)
Katanici (2.0 nm)
Lipovac (2.3 nm)
Cetvorski Kraj (3.8 nm)
Blagojevici (3.5 nm)
Brezovac (1.9 nm)
Donja Tresnjevica (3.9 nm)
Gornja Satornja (4.7 nm)
Vinca (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSP SPL Small Rudine airfield Smederevska palanka 16 nm E 75
LYCA Small Čačak-Preljina Airport Čačak 24 nm S 196
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 34 nm N 339 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 65 nm S 201
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 78 nm S 135 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Vrbica (Aranđelovac)
1.2 nm S List of mountains in Serbia
1.3 nm SE Banja, Aranđelovac
1.9 nm S Brezovac (Aranđelovac)
1.7 nm NW Risovača Cave
2.3 nm SE Lipovac (Topola)
2.9 nm N Marićevića jaruga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:31 2016