Zabrde, Serbia Page

Other names: Zabrđe

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.4777 Longitude 19.6143 Altitude (feet) 2785
Lat (DMS) 43° 28' 40N Long (DMS) 19° 36' 51E Altitude (meters) 848
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Zabrde Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zabrde Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zabrde Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rajinovac (0.6 nm)
Brnjas (0.7 nm)
Bara (1.1 nm)
Dezuje (0.7 nm)
Stanici (0.9 nm)
Parlog (1.2 nm)
Varnica (0.8 nm)
Kucin (0.9 nm)
Kolovici (1.0 nm)
Filipovici (1.0 nm)
Celija (1.2 nm)
Kaludre (1.3 nm)
Prisoje (0.7 nm)
Bajnovici (0.7 nm)
Dzurovo (1.0 nm)
Adrovici (1.1 nm)
Kula (1.2 nm)
Breg (1.4 nm)
Brdo (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 25 nm N 8
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 22 nm E 122
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 68 nm S 193 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 70 nm N 327 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 59 nm W 290 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE Kučín
1.7 nm S Džurovo
1.6 nm NE Pribojske Čelice
1.7 nm SE Bistrica (Nova Varoš)
1.9 nm NW Mažići
2.1 nm NE Čelice
2.7 nm S Izbičanj
2.7 nm N List of power stations in Serbia
2.4 nm NE List of mountains in Serbia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:22 2016