Vulovici, Serbia Page

Other names: Vulovići

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.7835 Longitude 19.9719 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 47' 1N Long (DMS) 19° 58' 19E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7244

Weather Charts


Vulovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vulovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vulovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Markovici (0.6 nm)
Zlakusa (0.8 nm)
Potpece (2.0 nm)
Zaboj (1.9 nm)
Vukotici (1.9 nm)
Uzici (1.9 nm)
Gorjani (2.8 nm)
Radovci (3.1 nm)
Roge (1.4 nm)
Rupeljevo (1.7 nm)
Sengolje (2.2 nm)
Gornje Selo (2.3 nm)
Recice (2.2 nm)
Roska Banja (0.9 nm)
Zabrdo (1.8 nm)
Proplanci (2.1 nm)
Severovo (2.8 nm)
Brdani (3.0 nm)
Gornje Severovo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 13 nm W 300
LYCA Small Čačak-Preljina Airport Čačak 21 nm E 70
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 30 nm S 173
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 63 nm N 13 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 67 nm W 307 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Uzići
1.4 nm NW Zlakusa
1.5 nm W List of mountains in Serbia
2.1 nm S Roge
1.8 nm NW Drežnička Gradina
1.9 nm NW Potpeće
1.9 nm E Rečice
2.6 nm NW Gorjani (Užice)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:17 2016