Vodna, Serbia Page

Other names: Водна,Водна

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.1014 Longitude 21.5625 Altitude (feet) 1138
Lat (DMS) 44° 6' 5N Long (DMS) 21° 33' 45E Altitude (meters) 346
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Vodna Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vodna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vodna Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Velike Gorunje (1.2 nm)
Male Gorunje (1.3 nm)
Stenjevac (1.4 nm)
Resavica (2.7 nm)
Dvoriste (2.5 nm)
Cerje (2.7 nm)
Sladaja (1.3 nm)
Mala Vodica (1.9 nm)
Panjevac (2.3 nm)
Lipovica (3.5 nm)
Dublje (0.9 nm)
Strmosten (1.2 nm)
Jelovac (1.4 nm)
Bucar (1.9 nm)
Novo Selo (1.9 nm)
Jazbine (2.1 nm)
Makviste (2.7 nm)
Zidilje (3.0 nm)
Ravna Reka (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPN Small Paraćin Airport 14 nm S 193
LYJA JAO Small Jagodina Airport 16 nm W 242
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 47 nm S 164 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 47 nm E 87
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 68 nm W 309 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Jelovac
1.4 nm SW Stenjevac
2.3 nm NW Panjevac
2.7 nm SE Makvište
3.0 nm S Židilje
2.8 nm SW Resavica (village)
2.5 nm W Dvorište (Despotovac)
2.9 nm SW Sladaja
2.9 nm SW Lomnica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:24:13 2016