Vlajica Salas, Serbia Page

Other names: Vlajića Salaš,Salaš

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.9111 Longitude 20.6664 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 44° 54' 40N Long (DMS) 20° 39' 59E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59020

Weather Charts


Vlajica Salas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vlajica Salas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vlajica Salas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Todorov Salas (0.5 nm)
Prvo Srpsko Polje (0.7 nm)
Mali Nado (0.9 nm)
Marigranterov Salas (1.3 nm)
Hiltov Salas (1.5 nm)
Todorov Salas (0.3 nm)
Dordev Salas (0.4 nm)
Jankov Salas (0.4 nm)
Durov Salas (0.8 nm)
Salasi (1.5 nm)
Ljubin Salas (1.7 nm)
Podvilovo (1.7 nm)
Ajzertov Salas (1.9 nm)
Medvinogradi (0.8 nm)
Trokin Salas (0.8 nm)
Petrov Salas (1.0 nm)
Radanov Salas (1.1 nm)
Guvna (1.7 nm)
Misa (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPA QBG Small Pančevo Airfield Pančevo 1 nm W 238
LYBJ Small Airport Lisicji Jarak Belgrade 9 nm W 279
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 16 nm W 250 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 60 nm N 27 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 101 nm S 195
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W List of swamps in Serbia
3.0 nm SW South Banat District
3.5 nm N Kačarevo
4.5 nm SW Forkontumac
5.0 nm S List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
5.0 nm S Vojlovica monastery
4.9 nm SE Vojlovica, Pančevo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:01:56 2016