Vlahovo, Serbia Page

Other names: Влахово,Влахово

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.4231 Longitude 22.3277 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 25' 23N Long (DMS) 22° 19' 40E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Vlahovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vlahovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vlahovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lukovo (1.4 nm)
Okoliste (2.4 nm)
Gusevac (3.0 nm)
Bucum (3.5 nm)
Gornja Kamenica (3.3 nm)
Donja Kamenica (3.9 nm)
Mucibaba (3.6 nm)
Strbac (4.9 nm)
Krenta (4.5 nm)
Cecurica (5.3 nm)
Pricevac (4.8 nm)
Sesti Gabar (1.2 nm)
Jalovik Izvor (2.3 nm)
Kalna (3.4 nm)
Manojlica (1.9 nm)
Peris (3.0 nm)
Vitanovac (4.3 nm)
Miranovac (4.1 nm)
Lozan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYKZ Small Knjaževac Airport 16 nm N 358
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 21 nm W 256 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYLE Small Mira Airport 29 nm S 215
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 44 nm N 18
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 64 nm E 132 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm W Vlahovo (Svrljig)
1.3 nm NW Lukovo (Svrljig)
1.7 nm SW Manojlica
1.7 nm E Šesti Gabar
3.2 nm S Periš
3.3 nm N Gornja Kamenica
3.0 nm SW Guševac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:33 2016