Vatosevo, Serbia Page

Other names: Vatoševo,Ватошево,Ватошево

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.3482 Longitude 20.8001 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 20' 54N Long (DMS) 20° 48' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Vatosevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vatosevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vatosevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rabrovac (2.2 nm)
Rajkovac (2.5 nm)
Maskar (2.9 nm)
Zagorica (3.6 nm)
Jagnjilo (3.5 nm)
Vujica Kraj (1.6 nm)
Kusadak (3.1 nm)
Pocevica (2.9 nm)
Rakovac (5.2 nm)
Ratari (1.3 nm)
Cerovac (3.1 nm)
Cucage (2.6 nm)
Kloka (3.0 nm)
Basin (3.8 nm)
Zabare (3.9 nm)
Sepci (5.2 nm)
Petrovac (5.2 nm)
Junkovac (5.5 nm)
Natalinci (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSP SPL Small Rudine airfield Smederevska palanka 6 nm E 88
FR45221 Small Smederevo Airport Smederevo 19 nm N 21
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 35 nm N 323 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 72 nm S 207
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 75 nm S 142 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Kloka
2.2 nm W Rabrovac
3.1 nm N Kusadak
2.5 nm SW Rajkovac (Topola)
3.1 nm E Cerovac (Smederevska Palanka)
3.8 nm SE Bašin
3.6 nm SW Zagorica, Serbia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:50 2016