Vasici, Serbia Page

Other names: Vasići

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.3464 Longitude 19.4628 Altitude (feet) 1243
Lat (DMS) 44° 20' 47N Long (DMS) 19° 27' 46E Altitude (meters) 378
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Vasici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vasici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vasici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vrbic (0.4 nm)
Gornji Popovici (0.9 nm)
Tolisavac (1.3 nm)
Nikolici (1.3 nm)
Donji Popovici (0.5 nm)
Belovodic (1.1 nm)
Kovacevac (1.1 nm)
Durici (0.6 nm)
Vlajkovici (0.6 nm)
Pantelici (0.9 nm)
Stave (0.9 nm)
Stara Sudnica (1.4 nm)
Acimovici (1.1 nm)
Donjani (1.2 nm)
Rajkovici (1.1 nm)
Krst (1.3 nm)
Durici (1.7 nm)
Civljani (1.9 nm)
Lice (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 28 nm S 159
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 24 nm E 96
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 32 nm W 282 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 45 nm E 51 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 69 nm S 158
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Stave (Krupanj)
1.0 nm SW Vrbić
2.2 nm SW Šljivova
2.0 nm NE Bastav
3.0 nm N Bela Crkva (Krupanj)
3.0 nm N Cerova, Krupanj
3.0 nm N Brezovice (Krupanj)
2.7 nm SW Bogoštica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:05 2016