Vakerov Salas, Serbia Page

Other names: Vakerov Salaš,Salaš

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.4966 Longitude 19.2748 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 45° 29' 48N Long (DMS) 19° 16' 29E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Vakerov Salas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vakerov Salas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vakerov Salas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dzomba (1.3 nm)
Majerov Salas (1.6 nm)
Placevi (2.4 nm)
Odzaci (0.9 nm) Saranac (0.6 nm)
Cakovac (1.4 nm)
Trojerov Salas (0.9 nm)
Savicev Salas (1.3 nm)
Grujicev Salas (1.5 nm)
Zabinac (1.5 nm)
Cosicev Salas (2.0 nm)
Drenova Meda (2.0 nm)
Klisa (2.4 nm)
Nikolicev Salas (2.6 nm)
Klisa (2.4 nm)
Bukovac (3.1 nm)
Zlopolje (3.3 nm)
Telek (3.6 nm)
Lug (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 16 nm N 326
LDOB Small Vukovar Borovo N Airport Vukovar 14 nm W 243
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 19 nm W 264 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 66 nm S 200 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 59 nm E 132 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NE Bački Gračac
3.7 nm SW Deronje
3.7 nm SE Ratkovo (Odžaci)
4.9 nm S Selenča
3.9 nm W Karavukovo
4.0 nm E Lalić
5.2 nm NW Srpski Miletić


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:34 2016