Trbusnica, Serbia Page

Other names: Trbušnica

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.3527 Longitude 20.3549 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 44° 21' 10N Long (DMS) 20° 21' 18E Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7779

Weather Charts


Trbusnica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trbusnica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trbusnica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barzilovica (2.5 nm)
Lukavica (2.5 nm)
Dren (2.8 nm)
Stubica (3.3 nm)
Bistrica (1.5 nm)
Mali Crljeni (2.2 nm)
Barosevac (2.8 nm)
Zeoke (3.7 nm)
Sakulja (4.0 nm)
Strmovo (4.1 nm)
Burovo (4.1 nm)
Krusevica (1.8 nm)
Rudovci (2.8 nm)
Progoreoci (3.1 nm)
Prkosava (3.9 nm)
Brajkovac (3.0 nm)
Kalanjevci (4.3 nm)
Sutci (5.1 nm)
Zivkovci (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 14 nm W 257
LYPB Small Progar Airport 23 nm N 341
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 28 nm N 356 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 66 nm S 191
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 96 nm N 25 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NE Trbušnica (Lazarevac)
1.0 nm NW Bistrica (Lazarevac)
2.2 nm NE Mali Crljeni
2.8 nm N Baroševac
2.3 nm SE Kruševica (Lazarevac)
2.5 nm SW Barzilovica
2.5 nm W Lukavica (Lazarevac)
2.8 nm NW Dren (Lazarevac)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:32 2016