Todorovici, Serbia Page

Other names: Todorovići

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.9853 Longitude 19.9842 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 59' 7N Long (DMS) 19° 59' 3E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Todorovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Todorovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Todorovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Morsko Polje (0.7 nm)
Popovici (0.8 nm)
Popovica Polje (0.8 nm)
Bjeloperica (0.8 nm)
Banovina (1.0 nm)
Milici (1.2 nm)
Osecani (1.1 nm)
Vukosavljevici (0.5 nm)
Milakovici (0.5 nm)
Subjel (0.8 nm)
Subjel (1.2 nm)
Musici (0.9 nm) Metaljka (0.4 nm)
Arnautovici (0.4 nm)
Opovina (0.6 nm)
Milasevina (0.6 nm)
Vitosi (0.8 nm)
Dragutinovici (1.2 nm)
Lecici (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 13 nm W 247
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 18 nm N 4
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 42 nm S 176
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 51 nm N 15 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 61 nm W 298 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Ševrljuge
1.3 nm SW Bjeloperica
1.7 nm N List of mountains in Serbia
1.7 nm NW Subjel
2.3 nm NE Ljutice (Požega)
2.5 nm SE Velika Ježevica
2.5 nm SE Mala Ježevica
2.5 nm SW Tubići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:12 2016