Tarajis, Serbia Page

Other names: Tarajiš

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.6281 Longitude 20.3450 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 37' 41N Long (DMS) 20° 20' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32272

Weather Charts


Tarajis Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tarajis Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tarajis Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zabrde (1.0 nm) Seliste (0.6 nm)
Deonice (0.8 nm)
Korenac (1.0 nm)
Kljuc (1.2 nm)
Bare (1.2 nm)
Gomilice (1.4 nm)
Bubanja (0.6 nm)
Lanci (0.7 nm)
Aluga (0.9 nm)
Smrdan (1.0 nm)
Meljak (1.1 nm)
Asanovo Polje (0.5 nm)
Okut (0.7 nm)
Cukin Grob (0.7 nm)
Ugari (1.1 nm)
Bucje (1.1 nm)
Veliko Polje (1.0 nm)
Visic (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45565 Small Banjički Vis Heliport 9 nm N 33
LYPB Small Progar Airport 9 nm W 309
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 11 nm N 352 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 82 nm S 189
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 82 nm N 30 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SE Meljak
1.8 nm SW Vranić
2.3 nm N Velika Moštanica
2.1 nm NW Mala Moštanica
2.9 nm SE Baćevac
2.5 nm E Lipovička šuma
2.8 nm SE Guncati


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:49 2016