Tanaskovici, Serbia Page

Other names: Tanaskovići

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.8358 Longitude 19.7669 Altitude (feet) 2539
Lat (DMS) 43° 50' 9N Long (DMS) 19° 46' 1E Altitude (meters) 773
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15663

Weather Charts


Tanaskovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanaskovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanaskovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ristanovici (0.8 nm)
Jeremici (1.5 nm)
Trnava (0.9 nm)
Kula (1.4 nm)
Perisici (1.6 nm)
Gredljevici (1.6 nm)
Stapari (1.8 nm)
Panici (1.9 nm)
Utrina (2.1 nm)
Vrela (2.3 nm)
Janjin Gaj (2.5 nm)
Drijetanj (0.9 nm)
Dautovac (2.1 nm)
Gardici (0.7 nm)
Tripkova (0.9 nm)
Kacer (1.5 nm)
Zarici (1.9 nm)
Sevkovici (2.1 nm)
Bela Zemlja (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 4 nm N 321
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 29 nm N 21
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 35 nm S 160
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 63 nm N 21 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 58 nm W 310 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW Trnava (Užice)
0.9 nm E Drijetanj
1.4 nm SW Kačer
1.4 nm SW Tripkova
2.0 nm NW Stapari
3.2 nm S Mačkat
2.5 nm W Lake Vrutci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:58 2016