Takovo, Serbia Page

Other names: Таково,Таково

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.5029 Longitude 20.0521 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 44° 30' 10N Long (DMS) 20° 3' 8E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Takovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vrelo (1.2 nm)
Staro Vrelo (3.0 nm)
Banjani (3.7 nm)
Ljubinic (2.3 nm)
Joseva (2.2 nm)
Dubrava (4.0 nm)
Vukicevica (4.1 nm)
Trstenica (4.1 nm)
Crvena Jabuka (1.7 nm)
Milorci (2.4 nm)
Dormovica (2.7 nm)
Loncanik (3.3 nm)
Trnjaci (3.3 nm)
Sarbane (3.4 nm)
Sovljak (2.3 nm)
Bogdanovica (2.1 nm)
Ub (2.9 nm)
Gunjevac (3.8 nm)
Zvizdar (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 12 nm S 186
LYPB Small Progar Airport 14 nm N 22
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 21 nm N 30 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 73 nm S 180
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 56 nm W 267 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW Takovo (Ub)
1.3 nm E Crvena Jabuka (Ub)
1.6 nm NE Joševa (Ub)
1.5 nm W Vrelo (Ub)
2.3 nm S Bogdanovica
2.2 nm E Milorci
3.0 nm S Ub, Serbia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:44 2016