Sume, Serbia Page

Other names: Šume

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.2279 Longitude 20.7772 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 13' 40N Long (DMS) 20° 46' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Sume Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sume Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sume Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gorovic (1.4 nm)
Zabare (2.6 nm)
Ovsiste (3.3 nm)
Bozurnja (3.5 nm)
Ljube Selo (4.0 nm)
Junkovac (1.9 nm)
Natalinci (1.9 nm)
Zabare (4.2 nm)
Kloka (4.3 nm)
Cucage (5.0 nm)
Zagorica (5.1 nm)
Pavlovac (1.2 nm)
Sepci (3.3 nm)
Saranovo (3.0 nm)
Petrovac (4.0 nm)
Donja Trnava (2.1 nm)
Gornja Trnava (2.6 nm)
Svetlic (3.2 nm)
Cumic (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSP SPL Small Rudine airfield Smederevska palanka 10 nm E 46
LYKV Small Morava Airport Kraljevo 25 nm S 198
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 40 nm N 330 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 65 nm S 209
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 70 nm S 138 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Šume (Topola)
1.0 nm E Lepenica (region)
1.2 nm SE Pavlovac (Topola)
1.2 nm W Gorovič
1.6 nm NE Natalinci
1.9 nm N Junkovac (Topola)
1.9 nm SE Donja Trnava (Topola)
2.7 nm S Gornja Trnava (Topola)
2.5 nm SW Ovsište
2.6 nm NW Žabare (Topola)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:24:10 2016