Stojnik, Serbia Page

Other names: Стојник,Стојник

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.3762 Longitude 20.6267 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 22' 34N Long (DMS) 20° 37' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8296

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Stojnik Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stojnik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stojnik Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Misaca (3.5 nm) Crkvine (1.3 nm)
Pruzatovac (2.5 nm)
Velika Ivanca (3.6 nm)
Pusta Koracica (4.2 nm)
Koracica (4.5 nm)
Markovac (0.9 nm)
Beljevac (1.9 nm)
Meduluzje (3.3 nm)
Strazevica (3.6 nm)
Kopljare (2.4 nm)
Lipar (3.1 nm)
Orasac (3.2 nm)
Sumorina (3.3 nm)
Belosavci (3.4 nm)
Cetvorski Kraj (3.7 nm)
Svabici (4.7 nm)
Katanici (4.9 nm)
Marinovac (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSP SPL Small Rudine airfield Smederevska palanka 14 nm E 95
FR45565 Small Banjički Vis Heliport 24 nm N 344
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 29 nm N 333 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 70 nm S 201
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 91 nm N 19 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Stojnik (Aranđelovac)
0.5 nm NE Crkvine (Mladenovac)
0.6 nm SE Markovac (Mladenovac)
1.9 nm SE Beljevac
2.3 nm S Kopljare
2.5 nm N Pružatovac
3.0 nm SW Marićevića jaruga
2.8 nm NE Međulužje


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:57:33 2016