Stare Baste, Serbia Page

Other names: Stare Bašte

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.9519 Longitude 20.5761 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 44° 57' 7N Long (DMS) 20° 34' 34E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6362

Weather Charts


Stare Baste Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stare Baste Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stare Baste Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gornje Baste (0.7 nm)
Mali Rit (1.1 nm)
Jabucka Greda (1.2 nm)
Donja Utrina (2.0 nm)
Glogonski Most (0.5 nm)
Glogonski Rit (0.8 nm)
Velike Sume (1.4 nm)
Stara Cuprija (1.6 nm)
Velike Njive (2.0 nm)
Donji Ugar (2.0 nm)
Male Livade (2.7 nm)
Jabuka (1.0 nm)
Donja Utrina (1.4 nm)
Njive Preko Kanala (1.6 nm)
Utrina (1.8 nm)
Zabran (0.7 nm)
Radonjska Bara (1.6 nm)
Mali Rit (2.2 nm)
Jalucki Rit (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPA QBG Small Pančevo Airfield Pančevo 4 nm S 138
LYBJ Small Airport Lisicji Jarak Belgrade 5 nm W 261
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 13 nm W 234 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 60 nm N 31 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 78 nm W 306
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S Jabučki Rit
2.1 nm E List of swamps in Serbia
4.1 nm W Glogonjski Rit
5.7 nm SE South Banat District
6.2 nm S Bela Stena
6.4 nm S Forkontumac
6.4 nm S Reva, Belgrade


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:02:19 2016