Stancici, Serbia Page

Other names: Stančići

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.9656 Longitude 19.8950 Altitude (feet) 1955
Lat (DMS) 43° 57' 56N Long (DMS) 19° 53' 42E Altitude (meters) 595
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Stancici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stancici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stancici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Vucicevici
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Milovici (0.4 nm)
Kostica (1.0 nm)
Gubin Do (1.3 nm)
Gradina (0.9 nm)
Spasovik (1.4 nm)
Brestovaca (1.7 nm)
Sosici (0.4 nm)
Milovanovici (0.5 nm)
Metaljka (1.1 nm)
Lazici (0.5 nm)
Raskovica (0.7 nm)
Tripkovici (0.8 nm)
Markovici (1.0 nm)
Slana Bara (1.0 nm)
Trnava (1.1 nm)
Maksicevina (1.3 nm)
Luke (1.5 nm)
Mirkovina (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 9 nm W 244
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 20 nm N 15
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 42 nm S 171
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 54 nm N 19 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 58 nm W 300 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E List of mountains in Serbia
1.2 nm W Gubin Do
2.0 nm SW Ribaševina
1.7 nm E Tubići
2.3 nm N Kosjerić (village)
2.2 nm NW Cikote (Kosjerić)
3.1 nm N Galovići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:20 2016