Sip, Serbia Page

Other names: Šip

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.2675 Longitude 19.4397 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 44° 16' 3N Long (DMS) 19° 26' 23E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Sip Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sip Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sip Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sokolac (0.4 nm)
Laze (0.8 nm)
Gorice (1.5 nm)
Zakucani (1.6 nm)
Adzici (1.5 nm)
Tisice (1.7 nm)
Vis (1.3 nm)
Ajdarovaca (1.7 nm)
Miletina (2.1 nm)
Petrac (2.0 nm)
Senokos (0.7 nm) Tadici (0.4 nm)
Silja (0.5 nm)
Turski Atar (0.6 nm)
Padine (1.0 nm)
Gornja Ljubovida (1.6 nm)
Tatici (1.8 nm)
Milutinovici (2.0 nm)
Zivanovici (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 24 nm S 153
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 25 nm E 85
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 32 nm W 290 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 49 nm E 48 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 65 nm S 156
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Sokolac, Ljubovija
1.3 nm NE List of mountains in Serbia
1.9 nm E Carina, Osečina
3.0 nm N Šljivova
3.2 nm S Donja Ljuboviđa
4.0 nm N Vrbić
3.6 nm SE Donja Orovica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:27 2016