Siljaca, Serbia Page

Other names: Šiljača

World:Serbia
Latitude 42.7373 Longitude 22.4860 Altitude (feet) 4238
Lat (DMS) 42° 44' 14N Long (DMS) 22° 29' 10E Altitude (meters) 1291
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2821

Weather Charts


Siljaca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siljaca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siljaca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Udovica (0.6 nm)
Stalciceva Mahala (1.1 nm)
Palja (1.5 nm)
Donja Musilova Mahala (1.7 nm)
Kostrosevci (1.9 nm)
Sarceva Mahala (1.9 nm)
Radonjina Mahala (2.0 nm)
Gornja Musilova Mahala (2.0 nm)
Suvi Dol (2.9 nm)
Donji Bliznaci (2.8 nm)
Krivosinci (0.4 nm)
Bokhova (1.9 nm)
Reyanovtsi (2.9 nm)
Dzhinchovtsi (2.9 nm)
Tsegrilovtsi (2.9 nm)
Gorna Melna (1.6 nm)
Staychovtsi (2.8 nm)
Kushle (1.8 nm)
Makhala Polomska (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45546 Small Breznik 18 nm E 98
FR45559 Small Slivnitsa 24 nm E 74
FR1343 Closed KUMARITSA Sofia 36 nm E 82
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 45 nm N 322 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 40 nm E 93 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE List of mountains in Serbia
1.7 nm N Bohova, Bulgaria
1.5 nm SW Palja
1.8 nm NW Kostroševci
3.1 nm W Suhi Dol
3.5 nm W Klisura (Surdulica)
4.4 nm NW Strezimirovci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:12 2016