Seliste, Serbia Page

Other names: Selište

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.8894 Longitude 20.0969 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 44° 53' 22N Long (DMS) 20° 5' 49E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Seliste Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seliste Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seliste Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vrtlozi (0.9 nm)
Leje (1.3 nm)
Umka (0.4 nm)
Bara (0.6 nm)
Iganovica (0.8 nm)
Porajac (0.8 nm)
Lozanjak (1.1 nm)
Kriz (1.2 nm)
Legdar (1.3 nm)
Ciganovica Bara (1.8 nm)
Poloj (0.5 nm)
Lozanjak (0.7 nm)
Simanovci (1.0 nm)
Proba (1.0 nm)
Mlake (1.2 nm)
Malo Kuvalovo (1.3 nm)
Veliko Kuvalovo (1.5 nm)
Svinjcina (1.6 nm)
Sljivar (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYBT BJY Medium BATAJNICA Batajnica 7 nm E 68
LYPB Small Progar Airport 10 nm S 160
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 9 nm E 115 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 66 nm N 319
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 64 nm W 302 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Prhovo
1.5 nm SW Šimanovci
1.6 nm E Krnješevci
3.5 nm S Deč
3.1 nm SW Sremski Mihaljevci
3.5 nm NE Vojka (Stara Pazova)
4.8 nm SW Karlovčić


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:14 2016