Seliste, Serbia Page

Other names: Selište

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.7736 Longitude 19.7133 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 44° 46' 25N Long (DMS) 19° 42' 48E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39082

Weather Charts


Seliste Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seliste Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seliste Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krsmanovaca (1.7 nm)
Mijatovaca (1.8 nm)
Travnice (2.4 nm)
Doktorovaca (2.5 nm)
Majur (2.5 nm)
Livade (2.9 nm)
Sor (2.6 nm)
Tobolac (2.6 nm)
Klenak (0.9 nm)
Rajkovo (2.1 nm)
Posavlje (3.5 nm)
Tolic (3.2 nm)
Karakusa (1.8 nm)
Misar (2.0 nm)
Sabac (1.6 nm)
Dumaca (2.3 nm)
Pocerski Pricinovic (3.1 nm)
Misar (2.9 nm)
Rasadnik (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 15 nm N 352
LYPB Small Progar Airport 20 nm E 98
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 25 nm E 83 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 46 nm W 246 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 56 nm N 317 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW Klenak, Ruma
1.5 nm S Elixir Group
3.4 nm N List of swamps in Serbia
3.5 nm S Pocerski Pričinović
2.5 nm W Majur (Šabac)
3.3 nm SE Mišar
3.8 nm SE Jelenča


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:02:12 2016