Repusnica, Serbia Page

Other names: Repušnica

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.5028 Longitude 22.4748 Altitude (feet) 2828
Lat (DMS) 43° 30' 10N Long (DMS) 22° 28' 29E Altitude (meters) 861
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5454

Weather Charts


Repusnica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Repusnica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Repusnica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gornji Dejanovac (2.3 nm)
Papratna (3.3 nm)
Dejanovac (3.1 nm)
Pricevac (3.7 nm)
Drvnik (4.1 nm)
Drum (0.9 nm)
Aldinac (2.0 nm)
Rajkova Livada (3.8 nm)
Balinac (4.8 nm)
Radicevac (5.4 nm)
Stakevtsi (4.8 nm) Tatrasnica (2.5 nm)
Aldina Reka (3.6 nm)
Gabrovnica (3.7 nm)
Janja (4.8 nm)
Inovo (5.8 nm)
Vrtovac (6.0 nm)
Ravno Bucje (5.5 nm)
Balta Berilovac (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYKZ Small Knjaževac Airport 13 nm N 329
FR4551 Small BOR Bor 34 nm N 334
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 28 nm W 250 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 38 nm N 11
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 63 nm S 139 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NW Aldinac
2.5 nm SE Tatrasnica
3.6 nm SE Aldina Reka
3.3 nm SW Papratna
3.1 nm W Dejanovac
3.7 nm W Pričevac
4.1 nm NW Drvnik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:20:09 2016