Ravna Reka, Serbia Page

Other names: Равна Река,Равна Река

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.0121 Longitude 21.6037 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 44° 0' 44N Long (DMS) 21° 36' 13E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Ravna Reka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ravna Reka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ravna Reka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mala Ravna Reka (1.2 nm)
Senjski Rudnik (1.8 nm)
Ravna Reka (2.5 nm)
Zubrovo (2.8 nm)
Crvena Jabuka (3.5 nm)
Makviste (3.0 nm)
Zidilje (2.9 nm)
Novo Selo (3.9 nm)
Bucar (4.1 nm)
Jelovac (4.6 nm)
Strmosten (5.5 nm)
Treca Rampa (3.2 nm)
Lakurja Mulce (4.0 nm)
Bigar (1.1 nm)
Letoviste (2.3 nm)
Topolovac (2.3 nm)
Pozare (3.0 nm)
Sisevac (3.7 nm)
Vavilo (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPN Small Paraćin Airport 10 nm S 210
LYJA JAO Small Jagodina Airport 16 nm W 262
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 41 nm S 164 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 46 nm E 80
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 73 nm W 311 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE Ravna Reka (Despotovac)
2.5 nm N Bare (Despotovac)
3.0 nm N Makvište
2.9 nm NW Židilje
3.7 nm S Sisevac
2.9 nm NE List of mountains in Serbia
3.8 nm N Resava Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:26 2016