Ratkovici, Serbia Page

Other names: Ratkovići

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.4909 Longitude 19.3331 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 43° 29' 27N Long (DMS) 19° 19' 59E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5792

Weather Charts


Ratkovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ratkovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ratkovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ocrkavlje
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cerovaca (0.5 nm)
Krajcinovici (0.8 nm)
Okruglica (0.7 nm)
Gornji Krajcinovici (1.0 nm)
Zaseoci (1.3 nm)
Polje (0.5 nm)
Kula (0.5 nm)
Bosnjak (0.7 nm)
Radaje (0.8 nm)
Zavodista (1.0 nm)
Mumikole (1.5 nm)
Dolovi (1.0 nm)
Kulize (1.0 nm)
Donji Krajcinovici (1.2 nm)
Lipa (1.2 nm)
Godesina (1.4 nm)
Plasce (1.5 nm)
Knezeva Rijeka (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 22 nm S 191
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 29 nm N 32
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 33 nm E 112
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 47 nm W 295 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 67 nm S 183 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SE Plašće
1.3 nm E Vrba
2.1 nm NE Zabrnjica
2.0 nm W Sočice
2.0 nm E List of mountains in Serbia
2.3 nm E Zagradina
2.8 nm SW Ritošići
2.6 nm SE Kaluđerovići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:21 2016