Ratkovac, Serbia Page

Other names: Рaтковац,Рaтковац

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.3344 Longitude 20.1000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 20' 4N Long (DMS) 20° 6' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Ratkovac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ratkovac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ratkovac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Markova Crkva (0.7 nm)
Slovac (1.3 nm)
Loznica (2.1 nm)
Nepricava (1.8 nm)
Rubribreza (2.3 nm)
Stepanje (2.5 nm)
Bajevac (3.1 nm)
Ruklada (4.0 nm)
Strmovo (0.6 nm)
Pridvorica (1.2 nm)
Nanomir (2.1 nm)
Pepeljevac (2.3 nm)
Veselinovac (1.7 nm)
Donji Music (2.5 nm)
Donja Toplica (2.9 nm)
Tabanovic (3.0 nm)
Vrtiglav (3.6 nm)
Music (3.5 nm)
Gornji Music (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 4 nm W 236
LYPB Small Progar Airport 23 nm N 8
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 30 nm N 17 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 63 nm S 182
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 59 nm W 277 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Nepričava
1.1 nm S Strmovo (Lajkovac)
1.2 nm NE Rubribreza
1.3 nm SW Markova Crkva
1.5 nm S Virovac
2.0 nm SE Nanomir
1.9 nm E Pridvorica (Lajkovac)
2.5 nm S Gornji Mušić
2.5 nm SW Veselinovac
2.1 nm E Pepeljevac (Lajkovac)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:09 2016