Rasicev Kraj, Serbia Page

Other names: Rašićev Kraj

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.5925 Longitude 20.2964 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 35' 33N Long (DMS) 20° 17' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16149

Weather Charts


Rasicev Kraj Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rasicev Kraj Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rasicev Kraj Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bukve (0.6 nm)
Jazine (1.0 nm)
Vukovje Njive (1.1 nm)
Lug (1.1 nm)
Mirogonj (0.4 nm)
Ravni (0.6 nm)
Tarajis (1.2 nm)
Veliko Polje (1.2 nm)
Velike Livade (1.3 nm)
Jasenovo (1.6 nm)
Brod (1.4 nm)
Drenje (1.6 nm)
Jasenovaca (1.8 nm)
Sumadija (1.7 nm)
Sred (1.5 nm)
Vranic (1.5 nm)
Piperija (0.4 nm)
Cakic (0.6 nm)
Progon (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPB Small Progar Airport 9 nm N 327
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 13 nm N 2 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45565 Small Banjički Vis Heliport 12 nm N 36
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 79 nm S 187
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 85 nm N 30 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE Vranić
1.8 nm SW Baljevac
2.2 nm SE Šiljakovac
2.3 nm NW Jasenak, Serbia
3.2 nm N Mala Moštanica
3.4 nm S Vrbovno
2.9 nm SW Konatice
2.9 nm W Draževac (Obrenovac)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:45 2016