Radusa, Serbia Page

Other names: Raduša

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.4222 Longitude 19.8801 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 25' 20N Long (DMS) 19° 52' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Radusa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Radusa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Radusa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Druzetic (0.9 nm)
Donja Mala (1.5 nm)
Prnjavor (3.2 nm)
Mitrovici (3.3 nm)
Koren (3.2 nm)
Bukovica (2.8 nm)
Zukve (3.2 nm)
Novaci (3.6 nm)
Donji Kraj (3.8 nm)
Koceljeva (3.8 nm)
Slatina (1.9 nm)
Pambukovica (2.2 nm)
Avala (2.1 nm)
Bara (3.3 nm)
Balacka (1.9 nm)
Gola Glava (1.8 nm)
Dubrava (3.3 nm)
Joseva (3.9 nm)
Blizonje (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 9 nm S 140
LYPB Small Progar Airport 22 nm N 35
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 30 nm N 37 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 49 nm W 272 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 69 nm S 174
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Raduša (Ub)
1.6 nm SE Slatina (Ub)
1.7 nm NE Pambukovica
1.7 nm W Družetić
2.7 nm N Novaci (Ub)
2.7 nm SW Gola Glava
3.9 nm N Zukve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:18 2016