Radelici, Serbia Page

Other names: Radelići

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.5372 Longitude 19.6997 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 43° 32' 14N Long (DMS) 19° 41' 59E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5803

Weather Charts


Radelici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Radelici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Radelici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krstati Bor (1.2 nm)
Sevarovi (1.2 nm)
Lovnica (1.6 nm)
Brezna (1.6 nm)
Uvac (0.6 nm)
Jastrebica (0.7 nm)
Rebelj (0.5 nm)
Klak (1.1 nm)
Grad (1.1 nm)
Osoje (0.5 nm)
Zboriste (0.7 nm)
Rutosi (0.8 nm)
Prisoje (0.9 nm)
Ravnava (1.6 nm)
Kosa (1.5 nm)
Gordici (1.8 nm)
Dragaski Krs (1.9 nm)
Dragasi (1.9 nm)
Glavonjici (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 21 nm N 359
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 21 nm S 136
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 73 nm S 195 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 69 nm N 323 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 61 nm W 286 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Janja Monastery
1.4 nm SW Rutoši
1.9 nm NW Brezna, Priboj
2.3 nm NE Draglica
2.2 nm E Seništa
2.8 nm SW List of mountains in Serbia
3.1 nm SW Čelice


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:34 2016