Prokopcanih Salas, Serbia Page

Other names: Prokopčanih Salaš

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.9303 Longitude 19.8392 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 45° 55' 49N Long (DMS) 19° 50' 21E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Prokopcanih Salas Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Prokopcanih Salas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Prokopcanih Salas Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Backo Dusanovo (2.7 nm)
Cantavir (3.1 nm)
Visnjevac (4.2 nm)
Mali Jaras (5.0 nm)
Orom (2.8 nm)
Doline (2.4 nm)
Dukajev Salas (3.8 nm)
Bikovo (6.4 nm)
Velebit (6.2 nm)
Male Pijace (8.9 nm)
Totovo Selo (3.8 nm)
Bogaros (3.7 nm)
Tresnjevac (6.8 nm)
Tornjos (3.2 nm)
Kevi (5.1 nm)
Novo Orahovo (5.6 nm)
Sveticevo (7.5 nm)
Utrine (7.5 nm)
Bogaras (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSU Small Subotica Airport Subotica 7 nm N 315
LHUD QZD Small Szeged Glider Airport Szeged 21 nm N 28
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 34 nm W 249
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 51 nm W 237 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 69 nm S 163 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW Bačko Dušanovo
3.1 nm W Čantavir
3.9 nm W Višnjevac, Subotica
5.7 nm SW Novo Orahovo
6.0 nm NW Bikovo
7.7 nm S Kavilo
7.8 nm S Svetićevo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:58:05 2016