Prnjavor, Serbia Page

Other names: Прњавор,Прњавор

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.0917 Longitude 21.0250 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 5' 30N Long (DMS) 21° 1' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6248

Weather Charts


Prnjavor Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Prnjavor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Prnjavor Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niksic (1.1 nm)
Milatovac (2.0 nm)
Cvetojevac (2.5 nm)
Zirovnica (1.6 nm)
Grncarica (1.5 nm)
Dobrovodica (2.3 nm)
Gradac (3.3 nm)
Badnjevac (3.0 nm)
Gornja Batocina (3.5 nm)
Loznica (3.6 nm)
Donja Batocina (4.1 nm)
Kijevo (2.4 nm)
Kusaca (3.8 nm)
Botunje (1.7 nm)
Potocari (2.4 nm)
Korman (2.8 nm)
Donje Komarice (2.9 nm)
Gornje Komarice (3.9 nm)
Marsic (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYJA JAO Small Jagodina Airport 11 nm E 127
LYSP SPL Small Rudine airfield Smederevska palanka 15 nm N 349
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 53 nm N 325 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 57 nm S 141 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 64 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm N Prnjavor (Batočina)
0.5 nm NW Nikšić (Batočina)
1.9 nm W Milatovac (Batočina)
1.9 nm E Kijevo (Batočina)
2.3 nm NE Dobrovodica
2.8 nm N Badnjevac, Batočina
2.3 nm SW Cvetojevac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:25 2016