Pribojska Banja, Serbia Page

Other names: Прибојска Бања,Прибојска Бања

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.5462 Longitude 19.5686 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 32' 46N Long (DMS) 19° 34' 7E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19663

Weather Charts


Pribojska Banja Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pribojska Banja Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pribojska Banja Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banja (0.5 nm)
Zarkovina (1.3 nm)
Citluk (1.6 nm)
Velika Njiva (1.5 nm)
Cikote (0.4 nm)
Duricici (1.0 nm)
Kialovac (1.3 nm)
Vucyinice (1.4 nm)
Kutlovac (1.5 nm)
Poyice (1.4 nm)
Jabuke (1.8 nm)
Ucljivica (0.9 nm)
Gracanica (1.3 nm)
Suvo Polje (0.9 nm)
Luke (0.9 nm)
Kalafati (1.5 nm)
Poljanak (1.6 nm)
Smrekovac (2.0 nm)
Potpec (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 21 nm N 14
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 29 nm S 209
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 26 nm E 128
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 72 nm S 191 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 65 nm N 326 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Gračanica (Prijepolje)
0.8 nm W Banja (Priboj)
1.4 nm S List of power stations in Serbia
1.8 nm S Kalafati
1.3 nm E List of mountains in Serbia
1.6 nm W Čitluk (Priboj)
1.9 nm NW Priboj City Stadium
2.1 nm E Jelača
2.8 nm S Mažići
2.2 nm E Kratovo (Priboj)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:21 2016