Pozegrmac, Serbia Page

Other names: Požegrmac

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.5412 Longitude 19.4635 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 43° 32' 28N Long (DMS) 19° 27' 49E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6593

Weather Charts


Pozegrmac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pozegrmac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pozegrmac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zirca (0.8 nm)
Bjelosica (1.1 nm)
Dobra Voda (1.2 nm)
Pozegrmac (0.5 nm)
Ravan (0.6 nm)
Ovcenica (0.7 nm)
Kasidoli (0.9 nm)
Radojici (1.1 nm)
Kasidoli (1.3 nm)
Polje (1.3 nm)
Jabuke (1.3 nm)
Dolovi (1.7 nm)
Zahrast (0.8 nm)
Svracinac (0.8 nm)
Raskrsnica (1.4 nm)
Vrbova (1.5 nm)
Okrajak (0.3 nm)
Radava (1.2 nm)
Kokosice (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 23 nm N 25
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 27 nm S 201
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 30 nm E 122
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 51 nm W 289 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 63 nm N 330 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Požegrmac
0.8 nm NW Kasidoli, Priboj
1.7 nm E Miliješ
2.0 nm NE List of mountains in Serbia
2.0 nm NW List of enclaves and exclaves
2.0 nm NW Sastavci
2.2 nm SE Dobrilovići
2.2 nm NE Crnuzi
2.4 nm SW Hercegovačka Goleša
2.8 nm SW Strmac (Priboj)
2.9 nm SE Pribojska Goleša
2.8 nm SE Operation Uzice


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:28 2016