Poceca, Serbia Page

Other names: Počeča

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.8006 Longitude 20.0631 Altitude (feet) 1249
Lat (DMS) 43° 48' 2N Long (DMS) 20° 3' 47E Altitude (meters) 380
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Poceca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poceca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poceca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Micici (0.9 nm)
Rasna (1.7 nm)
Recice (2.0 nm)
Cirjanici (2.0 nm)
Sengolje (2.1 nm)
Svilaici (1.3 nm)
Draganovac (1.5 nm)
Slatina (1.6 nm)
Gorobilje (1.8 nm)
Pilatovacko Polje (2.5 nm)
Pozega (2.9 nm)
Milicevo Selo (1.2 nm)
Godovik (1.5 nm)
Grdovici (2.0 nm)
Nikolici (2.3 nm)
Vrane (2.6 nm)
Grabovik (2.9 nm)
Stojkovici (2.9 nm)
Arilje (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 16 nm W 290
LYCA Small Čačak-Preljina Airport Čačak 17 nm E 69
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 31 nm S 181
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 61 nm N 9 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 69 nm W 304 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Gorobilje
1.4 nm SE Milićevo Selo
1.7 nm SW Rupeljevo
2.1 nm S Godovik
2.2 nm SE Grdovići
2.5 nm NE Pilatovići
3.0 nm N Prijanovići
2.3 nm SW Rečice
2.3 nm E Lopaš (Požega)
2.7 nm SW List of mountains in Serbia
2.5 nm NE Prilipac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:52 2016