Perisici, Serbia Page

Other names: Perišići

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.5697 Longitude 19.7727 Altitude (feet) 3395
Lat (DMS) 43° 34' 11N Long (DMS) 19° 46' 22E Altitude (meters) 1034
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5757

Weather Charts


Perisici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Perisici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Perisici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Draglica (1.3 nm)
Mala Rasnica (1.4 nm)
Ljubojevici (1.7 nm)
Velika Rasnica (2.2 nm)
Gruicici (1.2 nm)
Radojcin Grob (2.6 nm)
Sanac (3.1 nm)
Suljagici (2.8 nm)
Negbina (1.1 nm)
Nedici (2.3 nm)
Senista (1.4 nm)
Selaci (1.7 nm)
Negbina (1.8 nm)
Volijak (2.2 nm)
Negbina (2.2 nm)
Mutandzici (2.3 nm)
Colovino (3.0 nm)
Zapolje (3.1 nm)
Malisici (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 20 nm N 350
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 21 nm S 146
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 76 nm S 197 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 78 nm N 16 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 69 nm N 320 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NE List of mountains in Serbia
2.2 nm S Negbina
1.7 nm W Draglica
2.4 nm SW Seništa
3.5 nm SE List of power stations in Serbia
3.7 nm SE Burađa
4.3 nm S Radoinja


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:25 2016