Pavitnjaci, Serbia Page

Other names: Povitnjaci

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.3281 Longitude 19.4200 Altitude (feet) 2086
Lat (DMS) 44° 19' 41N Long (DMS) 19° 25' 12E Altitude (meters) 635
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Pavitnjaci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pavitnjaci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pavitnjaci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sklop (0.5 nm)
Bogostica (0.7 nm)
Nikolici (0.8 nm)
Gligorici (1.3 nm)
Nikolici (1.5 nm)
Lukici (1.5 nm)
Tolisavac (1.6 nm)
Sredica (0.4 nm)
Pavitnjaci (0.5 nm)
Sljivova (0.8 nm)
Gornji Popovici (1.2 nm)
Lice (1.3 nm)
Durici (1.3 nm)
Grcani (1.4 nm)
Rajkovici (1.3 nm)
Acimovici (1.3 nm)
Barovace (1.3 nm)
Rupavci (1.3 nm)
Miletina (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 28 nm S 155
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 25 nm E 93
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 30 nm W 285 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 48 nm E 51 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 55 nm W 237 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Bogoštica
0.9 nm SE Šljivova
1.3 nm E Vrbić
2.0 nm NW Banjevac
2.0 nm NW Ravnaja
2.0 nm NW Zavlaka
2.0 nm NW Tomanj
2.0 nm E Stave (Krupanj)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:54 2016