Pasiste, Serbia Page

Other names: Pašište

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.6958 Longitude 22.1919 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 41' 45N Long (DMS) 22° 11' 31E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Pasiste Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pasiste Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pasiste Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mrtvina (1.0 nm)
Senokosje (1.5 nm)
Korita (0.8 nm)
Lokva (1.0 nm)
Cesma (1.3 nm)
Gradine (0.8 nm)
Trenici (1.0 nm)
Vucijici (1.0 nm)
Lisicak (1.4 nm)
Sveta Trojica (1.3 nm)
Seliste (1.6 nm)
Kozelj (0.7 nm)
Govedarnik (1.0 nm)
Baba Janin Krst (1.1 nm)
Ovcibaba (1.4 nm)
Duga Rudina (1.3 nm)
Manjinac (1.7 nm)
Virovi (1.9 nm)
Svrakar (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYKZ Small Knjaževac Airport 5 nm E 92
FR4551 Small BOR Bor 19 nm N 353
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 26 nm S 214 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 33 nm N 37
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 80 nm S 138 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Koželj
1.7 nm S Manjinac
1.5 nm W List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
1.8 nm W List of mountains in Serbia
1.8 nm W Tupižnica
2.8 nm S Donja Sokolovica
2.9 nm N Marinovac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:27 2016