Ostojici, Serbia Page

Other names: Ostojići

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.1692 Longitude 19.4127 Altitude (feet) 859
Lat (DMS) 44° 10' 9N Long (DMS) 19° 24' 46E Altitude (meters) 261
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4904

Weather Charts


Ostojici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ostojici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ostojici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kasica (0.9 nm)
Zaluzje (0.8 nm)
Emrici (0.5 nm)
Duboko Selo (0.7 nm)
Valje (0.8 nm)
Erakovici (1.1 nm)
Duboko (1.1 nm)
Donja Bukovica (1.3 nm)
Javor (1.6 nm)
Podnemic (0.7 nm) Grabovica (0.6 nm)
Bjelevac (0.8 nm)
Bjelovac (0.9 nm)
Kunjarac (1.1 nm)
Rogota (1.2 nm)
Prisoj (1.1 nm)
Slatina (1.4 nm)
Loznica (1.7 nm)
Biljaca (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 20 nm S 142
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 27 nm E 73
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 34 nm W 300 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 60 nm S 152
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 54 nm N 44 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S Bjelovac
1.0 nm NW Duboko (Užice)
0.9 nm W Zalužje (Bratunac)
1.1 nm NW Duboko, Ljubovija
0.9 nm E Podnemić
1.3 nm SW Biljača
1.1 nm NE List of mountains in Serbia
1.6 nm S Loznica (Bratunac)
1.3 nm W Voljavica
1.9 nm N Berlovine
2.2 nm S Podloznik
2.4 nm S Pirići (Bratunac)
2.0 nm SE Vrhpolje, Serbia
2.6 nm SE Sikirić
2.9 nm N Donja Ljuboviđa
2.3 nm E Caparić


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:16 2016