Murgas, Serbia Page

Other names: Murgaš

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.3777 Longitude 19.4442 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 45° 22' 40N Long (DMS) 19° 26' 39E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Murgas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Murgas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Murgas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Glogovina (1.7 nm)
Podpusta (2.4 nm)
Serov Salas (1.0 nm)
Silbas (1.2 nm)
Isakov Salas (2.3 nm)
Madarov Salas (2.2 nm)
Sedmice (2.3 nm)
Radovic (2.1 nm)
Kutas (2.4 nm)
Velika Bara (2.9 nm)
Beljanskov Salas (2.8 nm)
Parage (2.8 nm)
Kovacevicev Salas (1.8 nm)
Veliki Sveti Mihajlo (1.8 nm)
Mali Sveti Mihajlo (2.1 nm)
Velike Livade (2.2 nm)
Gajdobra (1.6 nm)
Nova Gajdobra (2.8 nm)
Carda Polje (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYNS QND Small Cenej Airport Novi Sad 16 nm E 88
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 22 nm S 155
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 26 nm N 322
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 27 nm W 281 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 49 nm E 132 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm S Gajdobra
2.7 nm S Nova Gajdobra
3.0 nm NW Parage (Bačka Palanka)
4.3 nm S Vrba
5.3 nm N Pivnice
5.3 nm NE Despotovo
5.4 nm SW Obrovac, Serbia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:05:03 2016