Mrcevica, Serbia Page

Other names: Mrčevica

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.5522 Longitude 20.6589 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 33' 8N Long (DMS) 20° 39' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Mrcevica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mrcevica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mrcevica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zapis (1.0 nm)
Bare (1.1 nm)
Seliste (1.2 nm)
Krusik (1.4 nm)
Mali Pozarevac (0.7 nm)
Parlozi (1.2 nm)
Brestovi (1.3 nm)
Stolice (1.5 nm)
Plandiste (1.7 nm)
Bajica Njive (1.6 nm)
Senaja (0.6 nm)
Livade (0.6 nm)
Ravni Gaj (0.8 nm)
Projiste (0.9 nm)
Privis (1.2 nm)
Zlakova (1.4 nm)
Luke (0.9 nm)
Gaj (1.3 nm)
Ceste (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45565 Small Banjički Vis Heliport 14 nm N 327
FR45221 Small Smederevo Airport Smederevo 14 nm E 66
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 21 nm N 317 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 81 nm S 199
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 80 nm N 20 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Mali Požarevac
1.2 nm S Senaja
2.1 nm NE Dražanj
2.1 nm SE Šepšin
2.8 nm SW Đurinci
2.7 nm W Popović (Sopot)
3.1 nm NW Mala Ivanča


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:02 2016