Mojkovic, Serbia Page

Other names: Mojković

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.4308 Longitude 19.4793 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 25' 51N Long (DMS) 19° 28' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Mojkovic Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mojkovic Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mojkovic Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banjevac (0.7 nm)
Dakovici (0.8 nm)
Gligorici (1.3 nm)
Pekmezovici (1.8 nm)
Jevtici (1.8 nm)
Mojkovic (1.1 nm)
Donja Zavlaka (1.4 nm)
Zavlaka (1.6 nm)
Popovici (1.6 nm)
Jezdimirovici (2.1 nm)
Brezovice (2.0 nm)
Marici (0.5 nm)
Matici (0.7 nm)
Ravnaja (1.4 nm)
Skorici (1.0 nm)
Majstorovici (1.4 nm)
Gornja Mahala (1.6 nm)
Durici (1.6 nm)
Bela Crkva (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 24 nm E 108
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 33 nm S 163
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 32 nm W 273 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 42 nm E 56 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 68 nm N 335 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE Mojković
2.1 nm S Bela Crkva (Krupanj)
2.1 nm S Cerova, Krupanj
2.1 nm S Brezovice (Krupanj)
3.0 nm SE Komirić
2.8 nm W Krasava
3.5 nm NE Donja Sipulja


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:00 2016