Milosevo, Serbia Page

Other names: Miloševo

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.1058 Longitude 21.1509 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 44° 6' 21N Long (DMS) 21° 9' 3E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Milosevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milosevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milosevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dunis-Mala (1.8 nm)
Brzan (1.9 nm)
Kijevo (3.1 nm)
Loznica (3.9 nm)
Batocina (4.2 nm)
Dobrovodica (3.9 nm)
Glozane (4.0 nm) Radosin (2.2 nm)
Vojska (2.9 nm)
Bresje (3.6 nm)
Lovci (2.4 nm)
Bagrdan (2.4 nm)
Donji Racnik (3.2 nm)
Strizilo (3.0 nm)
Gornji Racnik (4.3 nm)
Pisljak (3.9 nm)
Vranovac (5.0 nm)
Kusaca (4.3 nm)
Donje Stiplje (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYJA JAO Small Jagodina Airport 8 nm S 155
LYSP SPL Small Rudine airfield Smederevska palanka 16 nm N 331
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 55 nm S 146 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 55 nm N 320 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 69 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Miloševo, Jagodina
0.9 nm NW Brzan
2.4 nm S Lovci (Jagodina)
2.6 nm SE Bagrdan
2.2 nm NE Radošin
3.2 nm S Donji Račnik
3.1 nm SW Strižilo
2.9 nm E Vojska


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:49 2016