Milasivica, Serbia Page

Other names: Milašivica

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.6486 Longitude 20.3644 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 38' 55N Long (DMS) 20° 21' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49200

Weather Charts


Milasivica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milasivica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milasivica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gornje Livade (0.5 nm)
Kljuc (0.8 nm)
Deonice (1.0 nm)
Gomilice (1.0 nm)
Korenac (1.1 nm)
Donje Livade (0.7 nm)
Velika Mostanica (1.1 nm)
Drenje (1.1 nm)
Livade (1.5 nm)
Pavlov Lug (0.5 nm) Takoljin (0.4 nm)
Lanci (0.8 nm)
Bubanja (1.0 nm)
Drenjak (1.0 nm)
Smrdan (1.3 nm)
Smrdan (1.3 nm)
Aluga (1.5 nm)
Meljak (1.5 nm)
Klupe (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45565 Small Banjički Vis Heliport 8 nm N 33
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 10 nm N 347 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPB Small Progar Airport 9 nm W 299
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 83 nm S 189
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 80 nm N 30 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Velika Moštanica
1.8 nm S Meljak
2.0 nm NE Sremčica
1.8 nm SE Lipovička šuma
2.6 nm NE Savski Venac
3.2 nm SE Guncati
3.3 nm SW Vranić
2.6 nm W Mala Moštanica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:27 2016