Mecak, Serbia Page

Other names: Mečak

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.5062 Longitude 20.4180 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 30' 22N Long (DMS) 20° 25' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Mecak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mecak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mecak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beljina (1.3 nm)
Rozanci (1.9 nm)
Arnajevo (1.9 nm)
Veliki Borak (3.5 nm)
Beljina (0.7 nm)
Lisovic (2.9 nm)
Bozdarevac (3.6 nm)
Bozdarevac (3.6 nm)
Grabovac (3.7 nm)
Suma Dija (4.2 nm)
Barajevo (4.4 nm)
Manic (0.7 nm)
Slatina (1.3 nm)
Vrbovac (1.6 nm)
Guberevac (3.0 nm)
Stojnik (3.4 nm)
Sibnica (2.9 nm)
Arapovac (3.3 nm)
Mirosaljci (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45565 Small Banjički Vis Heliport 15 nm N 8
LYPB Small Progar Airport 16 nm N 322
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 19 nm N 346 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 75 nm S 192
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 87 nm N 26 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Beljina
0.7 nm NE Manić
0.8 nm SE Slatina (Sopot)
1.8 nm W Arnajevo
2.1 nm SW Rožanci
3.0 nm NE Lisović
3.3 nm SW Arapovac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:57 2016