Matici, Serbia Page

Other names: Matići

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.4167 Longitude 19.4400 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 19° 26' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Matici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krasava (0.8 nm)
Despotovici (1.2 nm)
Durici (1.4 nm)
Mihajlovici (1.4 nm)
Bijelina (1.6 nm)
Jevtici (0.9 nm)
Reljici (1.4 nm)
Pekmezovici (1.8 nm)
Banjevac (1.5 nm)
Gligorici (1.7 nm)
Majstorovici (1.0 nm)
Dakovici (1.1 nm)
Gornja Mahala (1.6 nm)
Durici (1.6 nm)
Nenadovici (0.4 nm)
Likodra (1.2 nm)
Despici (1.3 nm)
Tadici (1.2 nm)
Badisici (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 32 nm S 160
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 25 nm E 105
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 30 nm W 275 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 44 nm E 56 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 68 nm N 337 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Krasava
2.1 nm SE Bela Crkva (Krupanj)
2.1 nm SE Cerova, Krupanj
2.1 nm SE Brezovice (Krupanj)
2.1 nm NE Mojković
4.3 nm NW Cikote (Loznica)
4.0 nm SE Bastav


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:04 2016