Marjanov Salas, Serbia Page

Other names: Salaš,Marjanov Salaš

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.9028 Longitude 20.7203 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 44° 54' 10N Long (DMS) 20° 43' 13E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48718

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Marjanov Salas Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marjanov Salas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marjanov Salas Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Milovanovica Salas (0.3 nm)
Drugo Srpsko Polje (0.6 nm)
Podvilovo (0.7 nm)
Ajzertov Salas (1.0 nm)
Salasi (0.9 nm)
Ljubin Salas (1.0 nm)
Krcadinski Salasi (0.5 nm)
Grobiste (0.7 nm)
Cosica Salas (0.7 nm)
Naritak (0.8 nm)
Bajina Bara (0.8 nm)
Gregorica Salas (0.2 nm)
Srpske Livade (0.8 nm)
Ekonomija Tamis (0.5 nm)
Zivkovica Salas (0.5 nm)
Radivojevic Salas (0.7 nm)
Krcadinski Salas (0.7 nm)
Vajfertov Salas (1.3 nm)
Lap (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPA QBG Small Pančevo Airfield Pančevo 3 nm W 267
FR4546 Small KOVIN 12 nm E 126
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 18 nm W 254 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 60 nm N 25 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 101 nm S 196
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S Vojlovica, Pančevo
4.0 nm N Kačarevo
4.4 nm S Vojlovica monastery
4.7 nm S List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
4.3 nm SW South Banat District
4.2 nm W List of swamps in Serbia
5.9 nm NE Banatsko Novo Selo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:52:05 2016