Marinkovici, Serbia Page

Other names: Marinkovići

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.3484 Longitude 19.3479 Altitude (feet) 1847
Lat (DMS) 44° 20' 54N Long (DMS) 19° 20' 52E Altitude (meters) 562
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Marinkovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marinkovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marinkovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Galjici (0.6 nm)
Redzepovici (1.2 nm)
Divljakovici (1.2 nm)
Malo Groblje (1.3 nm)
Krzava (0.3 nm)
Krupanj (1.3 nm)
Terzici (1.2 nm)
Recani (2.0 nm)
Sredojevici (2.0 nm)
Lipenovic (2.0 nm)
Malesevici (2.2 nm)
Mitrici (2.1 nm)
Branjevac (2.3 nm)
Tomanj (0.9 nm) Ponor (1.4 nm)
Ajvatovina (1.6 nm)
Jezero (1.8 nm)
Podrid (2.1 nm)
Mitrici (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 24 nm W 286
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 30 nm S 150
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 27 nm W 284 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 49 nm E 55 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 53 nm W 234 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Kržava
1.4 nm NE Lipenović
1.8 nm E Banjevac
1.8 nm E Ravnaja
1.8 nm E Zavlaka
1.8 nm E Tomanj
2.7 nm N Brštica
2.3 nm W List of mountains in Serbia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:00 2016