Malo Voce, Serbia Page

Other names: Malo Voće

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.5292 Longitude 20.5936 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 31' 45N Long (DMS) 20° 35' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Malo Voce Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malo Voce Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malo Voce Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lukaja (0.7 nm)
Ropocevo (0.9 nm)
Sopot (1.0 nm)
Kamenac (0.5 nm)
Sekirica (1.4 nm)
Drvnik (1.4 nm)
Vinogradi (1.9 nm)
Reka (0.5 nm)
Ljijina Bara (1.1 nm)
Vukojevac (1.2 nm)
Simic Kraj (1.2 nm)
Radosavci (1.4 nm)
Durinci (1.4 nm)
Svetlo Polje (0.4 nm)
Senja (0.6 nm)
Vodenik (0.8 nm)
Vrljak (1.2 nm)
Ropocevo (1.3 nm)
Slajdeo (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45565 Small Banjički Vis Heliport 14 nm N 339
LYPA QBG Small Pančevo Airfield Pančevo 22 nm N 5
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 21 nm N 325 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 78 nm S 197
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 83 nm N 22 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Sopot, Belgrade
1.2 nm SE Đurinci
1.4 nm SW Ropočevo
2.3 nm N Popović (Sopot)
2.8 nm S Nemenikuće
3.3 nm N Mala Ivanča
2.9 nm NW Ralja (Sopot)
2.7 nm NE Mali Požarevac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:01 2016