Malesevo, Serbia Page

Other names: Maleševo

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.6226 Longitude 21.6076 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 37' 21N Long (DMS) 21° 36' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5633

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Malesevo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malesevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malesevo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kudres (1.1 nm)
Baric (2.7 nm)
Mrckovac (2.9 nm)
Dusmanic (3.3 nm)
Vojilovo (0.8 nm)
Oraovac (1.2 nm)
Sladinac (1.7 nm)
Golubac (2.1 nm)
Radosevac (2.8 nm)
Bikinje (2.9 nm)
Usije (3.8 nm)
Dvoriste (1.3 nm)
Krivaca (3.4 nm)
Snegotin (1.6 nm)
Zitkovica (2.0 nm)
Tumane (2.4 nm)
Vukovic (3.6 nm)
Zelenik (3.4 nm)
Srpce (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32147 Small Bela Crkva Airport Bela Crkva 18 nm N 327
LYKT Small Kostolac Airport 20 nm W 289
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 53 nm E 122
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 72 nm N 351 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 77 nm S 172 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm S Maleševo (Golubac)
0.9 nm NW Vojilovo
1.1 nm SW Kudreš
1.6 nm S Snegotin
1.7 nm N Sladinac
1.3 nm E Dvorište (Golubac)
2.1 nm NE Siege of Golubac
2.0 nm SW Žitkovica
2.7 nm N Serbian Carpathians
2.8 nm N Radoševac, Golubac
2.9 nm NW Bikinje
2.7 nm NW Barič, Golubac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:55:37 2016